Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
The future awaits Rowan-Cabarrus graduates

The future awaits Rowan-Cabarrus graduates

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

CONCORD- The stories of graduates from Rowan-Cabarrus Community College are all different. Some started at the college right after high school and completed associate degrees in two years, while others had a longer route and came back after gaining life experience.

But they were all smiling as they shook President Dr. Carol Spalding’s hand during the graduation ceremony Friday evening, May 13.

“I shake the hand of every graduate that goes across that stage. Every one of them has a different expression on their face, but they are all excited and happy,” Spalding said. “And I’m happy for them.”

Graduates ranging in age from 15 to 72 marched in to Pomp and Circumstance and the cheers of their friends and family before being welcomed by Spalding.

“We are getting ready to start what we have worked for. All the tears and sacrifices have led up to this,” graduate Larissa Shuffler said as she wanted to enter the ceremony at the Cabarrus Arena and Events Center. “Now we get to reap the benefits of what we have studied for.”

The commencement speakers for the evening were Steve Morris, chair of the Cabarrus County Board of Commissioners and Rowan-Cabarrus Board of Trustees member and Greg Edds, chair of the Rowan County Board of Commissioners.

“I think the fact they are both speakers is a symbol of cooperation between the two counties and the importance the college plays in both counties,” Spalding said. “They are both here seeing the results of their labor.”

Morris told graduates he believes both commissioners were asked to speak to represent the potential and progress that has been made in working together to improve the lives of the people who live and work in the region. He talked about how Cabarrus County is constantly growing and opportunities are endless for the graduates.

“Our efforts in the area of economic development create the opportunities for you who are graduating today to live here and be successful in your chosen fields,” Morris said. “Our future and your future is bright. You already have what it takes to be successful. We hope you press on to develop your talent and persistent pursuit of success in our region.”

Edds reminded graduates that while education is important, the most important quality of a person is their character and integrity.

“I believe that within this very hall are men and women of great character. I firmly believe that under the sound of my voice are individuals who possess those positive traits that can revive and bring great renewal to our families, our communities, this state, our nation and event the world,” Eds said. “Be a positive example to those around you. Be a bright light in a dark world.”

The ceremony also included the recognition of the 2016 Student Excellence Award winners and Teaching Excellence Award recipients.

Quentin Woodward, Jr, Gina Davis, Thea Flynn and graduation speaker Roa Saleh were recognized for receiving Student Excellence Awards.

The Teaching Excellence Awards went to Eric Savage, a full-time mathematics professor, and Natela Yevloyeva, part-time social studies professor.

In her speech, Saleh, who was the recipient of the Governor Robert W. Scott Student Leadership Award and was selected as the top student in the state, told fellow graduates this day was a significant milestone in their life’s journey. She said she and her peers would not be celebrating without the help of personal mentors along the way.

“They are the people worth treasuring in your lifetime. And I know, like me, all my fellow graduates will fulfill their aspirations and dreams because Rowan-Cabarrus truly is the institution of endless possibilities,” Saleh said. “Fellow graduates, in the spirit of Rowan-Cabarrus, I encourage you to seek your dreams and endless opportunities.”

She also told graduates to remember “becoming the person who you want to be tomorrow begins with what you do today.”

The 2016 graduates earned over 1,5000 different degrees, diplomas and certificates, and many of those were achieved online.

And while they all took different paths to make it to the stage, they all celebrated together as the Class of 2016.

Graduates of the Class of 2016 are:

Liberal Arts and General Education

Associate in Arts Degree

Elizabeth Abreu

Rachel Ann Adams

Jailene Aguilar Valdovinos

Alfredo Alberto Lucio

Aunika Skye Allen

Heather Charlotte Allen

Brittany Ann Allman

Victoria Taylor Alvarez

Shaylyn E. Aschenbrenner

Tyree Bailey

James Patrick Baker

Ryan Michael Barbee

Trevor Dane Barber

Bradley Ryan Bettis

Bryan Patrick Bettis

Megan Nichols Billingsley

Jacob Dale Blankenship

Shamaya Earnecia Bost

Spencer P. Boyd

Christopher Michael Boyd

Austin B. Bracewell

Katelyn R. Brafford

Michelle Rayna Byrd

Eureka Jamilla Cadiente

Nathaline Calderon

Victoria Leigh Campbell

Cara Atlee Carlyle

Chandler Lyn Carter

Kelly M. Caskey

Devon Wesley Chambers

Vance Chapman

Kyle M. Charron

Phillip Cherry

Erin Lee Christner

Tabitha Marie Clement

Christian Cline

Jennifer Leigh Coley

Maxton A. Coltrane

Kendra Shantrel Coney

Victoria Francis Cornejo

Robert Hugh Corzine

Jordan Ashlee Costanza

Pamela W. Cottingham

Hector Omar Cruz Fernandez

Penelope Mae Cutler

Alexus Cierra Dalton

Ashley Shanise Daniels

Sandy M. Deal

Justin Douglas Deal

Maria Nefteli Delgado Tinajero

Darlene A. Demaddis

Kimberlyn Catrina Demaddis

Michelle Loren Dieul

Grace Marie Dimmett

Christopher A. Dimusto

Adilene Dominguez

Brian J. Donado

Joseph William Downing

Brandon Michael Earnhardt

Adrian Lee Elder

Merilyn Ingram Ellis

Michael John Ellis

Ariel England

Delfina Erochenko

Jennifer Lynn Ervin

Marissa Michelle Estes

Taryn Julianna Evans

Kyle Antonio Faulkner

Tevis Elijah Ferguson

Carter M. Fishback

Priscilla S. Fisher

Jeffrey Peter Fleming, II

Sarah Jacqueline Frantz

Stephen Keith Frye

Fisher James Fullerton

Makaila J'lynn Garcia

Moises Cristobal Garcia Zapoteco

Ruby Brooke Garmon

Luz Maritza Garzon Cruz

Marissa Jade Goho

Jazmin Gomez

Elias Nehmias Gomez

Victor Ryan Gomez

Kayla Marie Greene

Kendall Elizabeth Grumbles

Cindy Guadalupe Gutierrez

Jordan Melissa Guy

Jessica Lynn Hackworth

Taylor Hahn Hancock

Aaron Paul Hancock, Sr.

Geoffrey Kevin Hardee

Adam W. Hathcock

Whitney Michelle Hatley

Brittany N. Helvey

David W. Hendry

Janett Hernandez

Ivy Darlene Hewitt

Kaycie Nicole Hobbs

Rhonda Faye Hogeland

Hunter Maurice Holland

Roby Coe Holmes

Bonnie Miranda Holt

Roger Lee Hosey, II

Christie M. Hovell

Erin A. Howell

Danielle Caitlyn Huester

Desiree Christine Huffman

Amica Lyn Hughes

Chanel Jean-Monet Hunt

Matthew Alexander Hunter

Lindsey Nicole Ikerd

Diamond Jackson

Leslie Nichole Jarnagin

Brittani Nicole Johansen

Aliyah Nicole Johnson

Chantel Antwanette Johnson

Stephen Lane Jones

Ivy Elizabeth Joyner

Janssen Dale Keiger

Emerina Yoonmi Kelly

Macy King

Amber C. King

Seth F Kirby

Katie Marie Kiser

Stephanie Ann Laica

Nathanael Kenneth Lambert

Cindy Le

Michael P. Lefler, Jr.

Diamond C. Lewis

Kendall Lewis

Casey Little

Deborah Feathers Little

Essence Z. Littlejohn

Patrick D. Love

Jason A. Lowder

Kodie C. Lowe

Teresa Ann Lowenstein

Gicela Luna-Ramirez

Courtney Miranda Lyerly

Crystal N. Lynch

Kayla Marie Magee

Brandon M. Maloney

Tiena Mann

Angela C. Mares

Micah David Marsh

Alexis Marie Martenstyn

Brittany Elaine Martin

Kaylee Elizabeth Matthews

Sabrina Marie Mauro

Matthew Phillips McCann

Amber Elizabeth McClamrock

Monte Lynn McCrary

Garrett M. McDonald

Brent Aaron McLester

Brandon B. McSwain

Leah Ann Meacham

Hanna Jo Melchor

Michael P. Mendez

Marco Antonio Mercado

Jamira D. Miller

Kadison Rae Mills

Alexis M. Milner

Daniel R. Misner

Debrah Elizabeth Molina-Waibel

Scott H. Moore

Rachel Nicole Morgan

Aubrey D. Morris

Destiny Shianne Morris-Roscoe

Serena Jade Musselwhite

Hannah Leigh Myers

Lisa Yzamar Navarrete-Herrera

Christopher Allen Norman

Angela Queipo Nunez

Keith Hudson Odom

Benjamin Clark Olmstead

Francisco A. Ortiz

Amayrani Arreola Ortiz

Sha Ou

Cherina Iyeshia Overton

Dominique Syan Peace

Ariel Marie Peoples

Jessica Marie Peters

Kayla D. Phillips

Kaitlyn A. Powell

Shivasaran Andagudi Prabhushankar

Amanda N. Price

Katie Marie Rau

Angela McMiller Redmon

Jessica Denise Redmon

Payton Lindsey Reed

Latasha S. Reese

Jennifer Smith Reimers

Daniel Ribeiro

Brittany A. Richardson

Kevin Robbins

Mari-Megan Colleen Roberts

Edwin Manuel Rodriguez

Taylor Alan Rose

Greyson Alexander Rowlands

Zeenat Ize Sabakada

Victoria Lynn Safrit-Valley

Daisy Lizzet Sanchez-Diaz

Edwin Santiago Guerra

Thomas Schotter

Jedadiah Shillinglaw

Emalee M. Simmons

Christina Lauren Slotkowski

Evan L. Smith

Ashley Elizabeth Smith

John Ross Smitherman

Olivia Taylor Sosa

Chandler Joseph Spry

Lydia Marie Stanton

Michelle Destiny Starliper

Stephanie Stergis

Magellan Stevenson, III

Carson Lulie Stewart

Emily M. Straight

Taylor Chase Strane

Daniel M. Stubbs

Matthew Christopher Stubbs

Myles B. Swann

Nathaniel David Tallman

Patrick M. Thacker

Samantha Joi Thomas

Sara Catherine Thompson

David Joseph Tierney

Beryl Larie Torrence

Jeffrey A. Trantham

Fatima Trujillo Reyes

Zachary Houston Tutterow

Daniela Valdez Rodriguez

Meghashyam Vallamsetla

Lida Nhiatou Vang

Keishla Vega

Shanice Velez

Kayla Marie Villezcas

Erin P. Vogel

Enoch Benjamin Walker

Debbie M. Walls

Tammy Renee Walter

Madeline Collier Ward

Candice Nichole Weaks

Jordan Laci Lynn Weber

Brittany Dione Wensil

Chris Wilcox

Zachary Williams

Anna Lee Wilson

Nicole Ann Winchell

Aaron J Winston

Michael Andrew-Nolen Wood

Amber Nicole Yow

Kelsey Rae Yvars

Yeimy Carolina Zelaya Jimenes

Qiuping Zhang

Associate in Fine Arts

Hannah Marie Clonts

Pamela W. Cottingham

Laura Stephens Diaz

Aaron Mitchell Humphrey

Polly Samantha Kearns

Logan Chance Sawyer

Jubal Strube

Gloria Christine Zavaleta

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Advertising and Graphic Design

Luis Francisco Chavez

Laurie Ellyn Hostler

Science, Biotechnology, Mathematics and Information Technologies

Associate in Science Degree

Mohamed M. Abdelmalek

Anthony O. Ajaero

Terry Allen

John B. Baker

Wesley Hunter Berry

Samantha Nicole Bigford

Jacob Dale Blankenship

Richard Boateng

Austin B. Bracewell

Thomas J. Brackett

Christopher Matthew Bratti

Brenda A. Brewer

Tecumseh Edward Brewer

Adam R. Broome

James R. Bryson

Charlotte Marie Buehler

Joseph Cameron Crowell

Cole Kenney Cunningham

Alexus Cierra Dalton

Heather Marie Daniel

Eric C. De la Cruz

Maria Nefteli Delgado Tinajero

Michelle Loren Dieul *

Christopher Alexander Dimusto

Brandon Michael Earnhardt

Michael Alexander Earnhardt

Michael D. Edwards

Whitley L. Edwards

Itzel Angeles Encarnacion

Ariel England

Jennifer Lynn Ervin

Taryn Julianna Evans

Phillip D. Garrison

Luz Maritza Garzon Cruz

Elizabeth Jean George

Melchizedek S. Ghandour

Cody Michael Glenn

Wayne Griffin, Jr.

Kendall Elizabeth Grumbles

Zachary Thomas Hafner

Scarlett Hall

Danaesia M. Hamilton

Aaron P. Hancock, Sr.

Ryan Garrett Helm

Madison A. Hurd

Calvin Jerome Ingram

Zachary M. Jones

Emerina Yoonmi Kelly

Serena Somphone Keoboupha

Lucas A. Kincaid

Eoin Murphy Lanier

Cindy Le

Brittany Denise Mahon

Amber Marie Mauro

Leah Ann Meacham

Marco Antonio Mercado

Mayoli Mier-Martinez

Monica L. Miller

Rachel Nicole Morgan

Aliysha Le'shun Murray

Coraun J. Nesmith

Dominique Syan Peace

David Todd Perry

Jacob Michael Pless

Shivasaran Andagudi Prabhushankar

Alexandria Nicole Reinhardt

Samantha Jo Rife

Byron Joseph Rivera

Ramsey K. Rogers

Stephanie Rotundo

Francesco J. Russo

Zeenat Ize Sabakada

Roa Yacoub Saleh

Stephanie Lynn Scamardo

Samuel Payne Schifando

Tina J. Starbird

Dennis J. Stokes

Georgina J. Tavolara

Charles H. Thomas

Roy W. Tietz

Lida Nhiatou Vang

Amanda S. Vega

Kayla Marie Villezcas

Keith Alexander Vorwald

Jeremy Christopher Warren

Jeffrey S. Webster

Dana L. Wilson

Aaron K. Winborne

Kazoua Yang

Tashanay D. Younger

Qiuping Zhang

Associate in Applied Science Degree – Biotechnology

Tyler Mac Dishman

Loney Felder, III

Baba B. Mass

Faith Mwewa Musenge

Elizabeth Satterwhite

Steven Keith Talbert

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Computer Information Technology

Sweetee Victoria Gallman

Certificate in Computer Technology Information

James B. Burris, Jr.

Debra Conover

Danny Dextre

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Computer Technology Integration

Lorie Furches Batterman

Dennis Rashaun Black

Jacob Scott Boger

Matthew Cory Bostic

James Brady Burris, Jr.

Stephen Vaughn Compton

Nathaniel James Craddock

Dawn Marie Cristinziani

Tess M. DeSantos

Danny Dextre

Quantasia Renee Dudley

Lyn M. Eckert

Derek J. Foor

Matthew David Ford

Sweetee Victoria Gallman

Matthew Lance Garcia

Barrett Helms

Laura J. Hinson

Mario O. Lopez

Alena Mory Magana

Juan Emilio Maldonado

Beverly S. Mangrum

Daniel Casey Sabol

Christopher Scott Saddler

Nathanael D. Spicer

Jeremy Lee Stanton

Kevin L. Trexler

Brian A. Vanderburg, II

Joshua G. Vestal

Regina M. Vestal

Daniel Watson

Diploma in Computer Technology Integration

Jacob S. Boger

Matthew Cory Bostic

Ana Maria Briceno Calle

James Brady Burris

Jeffrey A. Busey

Paul Maurice Conklin, Jr.

Debra Conover

Dawn Marie Cristinziani

Tess M. DeSantos

Quantasia Renee Dudley

Lyn M. Eckert

Derek J. Foor

Matthew David Ford

Matthew Lance Garcia

Tiffany Anne Higdon

Laura J. Hinson

Justin Jenkins

Anita N. Knox

Mario O. Lopez

Marie Ottogalli

Charles Tanner Rogers

Daniel Casey Sabol

Nathanael David Spicer

Jeremy Lee Stanton

Kevin L. Trexler

Brian A. Vanderburg, II

Joshua Grey Vestal

Daniel Watson

Certificate in Computer Technology Integration

Amanda Ashley Aldridge

Armecia Deneen Banks

Merlin L. Barnett

Jacob S. Boger

Matthew Cory Bostic

Ana Maria Briceno Calle

Kaileika Burch

James Brady Burris

Glenda Arabella Castillo

Stephen Vaughn Compton

Debra Conover

Amber Nicole Cruse

Danny Dextre

Quantasia Renee Dudley

Derek J. Foor

Matthew David Ford

Shawnita Alexandra Ford

Joyce F. Furr

Laura Ann Grant

Kevin Hagler

Laura J. Hinson

Delontae Lonrenzo Jordan

Charles Tanner Rogers

Daniel Casey Sabol

Christopher Scott Saddler

Sarah Rebekah Smith-Wilson

Jeremy Lee Stanton

Miranda R. Stephens

Amanda C. Taylor

Carmen I. Torres Menendez

Brian A. Vanderburg, II

Joshua Grey Vestal

Daniel Watson

Kenneth D. Wilde

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Networking Technology

Justin K. Jaquish

Certificate in Networking Technology

Justin K. Jaquish

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Medical Office Administration

Amanda Ashley Aldridge

Karen M. Allen

Priscilla Almanza

Brandi B. Bennett

Mindy R. Bost

Autumn E. Brooks

Kaileika Burch

Lakista D. Burris

Shelly Leann Clarke

Gail Elaine Cook

Sherita Lashanda Cowan

Brittany Lynne Dempsey

Shika Shena Edwards

Kayla L. Finley

Amber Marie Forney

Michelle Denise Frick

Jgina J. Gaines Mazone

Curtis E. Garner

Shanica Chereice Gillespie

Charmaine O. Hairston

Kyelie Kathleen Hartwick

Deanna I. Hayhurst

Jessica Hellems

David W. Helms

Monica Luv Hill

Ashley Chantel Johnson

Jenifer L. Kennedy

Megan Renee Kesler

Brandy J. Kiser

Christie Collins Koval

Felicia Kraus

Elizabeth A. Taylor

Kayla Lawter

Sherry Bernice Leonard

Taylor Nicole Lovelace

Leann L. McGrath

Jody Agner Morgan

Sandra R. Nannie

Tracy Renee Nelson

Jessica Ortiz

Marie H. Plummer

Tina Stehley Pressley

Melinda Stafford Rhinier

Stashia Yvonne Marie Robinson

Mericha Deborha Robinson

Tereysha Marie Robles Torres

Lisa Ann Wilkerson

Miranda R. Stephens

Amanda C. Taylor

Shannon Nicole Thomas

Sonya P. Torrence

Carmen I. Torres Menendez

Joann L. Toughill

Angelica Monique Warren

Sandra D. Williams

Jennings Summer Wilson

Christopher Xiong

Diploma in Medical Office Administration

Amanda Ashley Aldridge

Angela J. Barlowe

Autumn E. Brooks

Tiana Laticia Campbell

Shelly Leann Clarke

Christina Cruse

Amber Marie Forney

Michelle D. Frick

Shanica C. Gillespie

Charmaine O. Hairston

Kyelie Kathleen Hartwick

Deanna I. Hayhurst

David Wayne Helms

Monica Luv Hill

Victoria M. Howard

Felicia Kraus

Sherry Bernice Leonard

Leann L. McGrath

Jody A. Morgan

Tracy Renee Nelson

Tosha D. Outlaw

Rebeca Ramirez

Courtney Danielle Richey

Lisa Deanna Robinson

Tereysha Marie Robles Torres

Christina L. Sanchez

Louisa Mae Simmons

Miranda R. Stephens

Amanda C. Taylor

Andrea McQuiller Terry

Shannon N. Thomas

Sonya P. Torrence

Carmen I. Torres Menendez

Michelle L. Waller

Angelica Monique Warren

Christopher Xiong

Certificate in Medical Office Administration

Amanda Ashley Aldridge

Karen M. Allen

Tangela Melisa Allen

Brandi B. Bennett

Kasey Ann Blaney

Melissa Dawn Blankenship

Ivorie T. Blow

Debbie Bolloskis

Hanna L. Bradley

Autumn E. Brooks

Jennifer N. Butler

Lyndsay Taylor Calhoun

Deborah A. Capers

Kristen N. Carriker

Kathy L. Cauthen

Shelly Leann Clarke

Troy Joseph Cole

Robin L. Combs

Mariell Devae Conner

Gail E. Cook

Lisa H. Cornejo

Sherita L. Cowan

Dakota S. Crosby

Sheryee Fields Cunningham

Hope E. Cuthrell

Jennifer Marie Davis

Tameika Lavonia Davis-Bowman

Kayla L. Finley

Devonnie P. Fletcher

Shawnita Alexandra Ford

Amber Marie Forney

Michelle Denise Frick

Joyce F. Furr

Shanica C. Gillespie

Laura Ann Grant

Charmaine O. Hairston

Kyelie Kathleen Hartwick

Deanna I. Hayhurst

Jessica Hellems

David Wayne Helms

Brittany A. High

Monica Luv Hill

Kimberly Kay Holman

Gina Marie Hotard

Victoria M. Howard

Janice Helsley Junda

Megan R. Kesler

Brandy Jo Kiser

Amorsola T. Knemoller

Christie Collins Koval

Felicia Kraus

Sherry Bernice Leonard

Erica A. Lettice

Taylor N. Lovelace

Demetries S. MacKin

Alena M. Magana

Jody Agner Morgan

Kim Torrence Morrow

Emma Carolyn Nelson

Tracy Renee Nelson

Jeanine M. Ordoyne

Tosha D. Outlaw

Loretta B. Peterman

Patricia A. Phifer

Christinna W. Player

Tempest D. Propst

Rebeca Ramirez

Keri A. Rathbun

Shawn Rayburn

Melinda S. Rhinier

Deborah L. Richard

Tereysha Marie Robles

Christina Lynn Sanchez

Donna R. Shehan

Laura B. Shinn

Caroline Thomas Shue

Olivia Grayson Sides

Louisa Mae Simmons

Danielle Archey Skipper

Sarah Rebekah Smith-Wilson

Tina J. Starbird

Miranda R. Stephens

Ashley Nicole Stoner

Kayla Stubbs

Amanda C. Taylor

Shannon N. Thomas

Rhonda L. Thomas

Carmen I. Torres Menendez

Joann L. Toughill

My-Linh M. Tran

Quintina C. Utley

Angelica Monique Warren

Dee Ann Whiteley

Mechelle C. Whitson

Margaret Jackson Williams

Christopher Xiong

Catherine Young

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Office Administration

Debra Coleman Atkins

Sarah J. Day

Mayna McClements

Tracy Renee Nelson

Jamie Annette Owens

Tereysha Marie Robles Torres

Miranda Renee Stephens

Jeannett Sweat

Andrea McQuiller Terry

Carmen I. Torres Menendez

Diploma in Office Administration

Debra C. Atkins

Jessica Hellems

Natasha C Huff

Mayna McClements

Brenda Kaye Moody

Jamie Owens Freeman

Tereysha Marie Robles Torres

Miranda R. Stephens

Carmen I Torres Menendez

Certificate in Office Administration

Amanda A. Aldridge

Karen M. Allen

Debra Coleman Atkins

Brandi B. Bennett

Kasey Ann Blaney

Michelle C. Bowerman

Hanna Leann Bradley

Autumn E Brooks

Kaileika Burch

Lyndsay Taylor Calhoun

Kristen N Carriker

Robin L. Combs

Dakota Shane Crosby

Sheryee Fields Cunningham

Hope E. Cuthrell

Kayla L. Finley

Amber Marie Forney

Michelle D. Frick

Curtis E Garner

Charmaine O Hairston

Kyelie Kathleen Hartwick

Lyndsey Nicole Helm Earnhardt

David Wayne Helms

Monica Luv Hill

Laura J. Hinson

Sandy Elaine Hodge

Gina Marie Hotard

Victoria M. Howard

Natasha C Huff

Jenifer L. Kennedy

Megan R. Kesler

Amorsola T. Knemoller

Christie Collins Koval

Felicia Kraus

Erica Ann Lettice

Alena Mory Magana

Mayna McClements

Leann L. McGrath

Jody Agner Morgan

Tracy Renee Nelson

Victoria Leigh Nunn

Tosha D. Outlaw

Trudy Lynn Persons

Michelle E. Privette

Melinda S. Rhinier

Tereysha Marie Robles

Donna R. Shehan

Laura B Shinn

Olivia Grayson Sides

Louisa Mae Simmons

Miranda R. Stephens

Kayla Stubbs

Amanda C. Taylor

Shannon Nicole Thomas

Carmen I. Torres

Joann L. Toughill

Angelica Monique Warren

Marcia Westbrook-Williams

Mechelle C. Whitson

Christopher Xiong

Public Services Technologies

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Cosmetology

Cydney B. Arey

Kiley Lynn Baca

Heather Marie Bailey

Angel Nicole Brown

Kerry Lee Case

Jennifer Downing

Kaylee Marie James

Kathy Jenkins

Lisa L. McAlexander-Jarecke

Mellissia Mills

Angela Dawn Peacock

Katie Leigh Douthwright

Ava Quick

Rebecca Denise Raywood

Shareen S. Rustin

Shena Marie Smothers

Sharon Lynn Wilhoit

Amber Marie Yost

Diploma in Cosmetology

Alana Axsom

Tara R. Duddy

Dallas Rae Hatley

Sandra Dashonna Mobley

Kirby Anne Ragle

Haley D. Tubbs

Certificate in Cosmetology

Bobbi I. Boone

Ashlee Collins Borsello

Katelynn Elizabeth Bruce

Allison Christine Cameron

Kerry Lee Case

Brianna Rose Cina

Helen Kennedy Clayton

Lindsey Mariah Cook

Julie A. Crisco

Gina Davis Grant

Signa T. Eitelgeorge

Madalyn Gail Freeman

Greyson Kylie Harvey

Jessica Michelle Hicks

Chasity Diana Hill

Kaylee Marie James

Rachael Nadine Kelly

Audrey Mullis King

Limari Laws

Crystal Lynn Lester

Anna Catherine Lippard

Brittany Ann Lyerly

Olivia Lauren Nichols

Tamara Poole

Madison Paige Putnam

Haley D Tubbs

Casey Ann Ward

Breanna Bess Wilson

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Criminal Justice Technology

Brandy Marshae Carlton

Jaleesa Michelle Carson

Michael James Delargy

Roxanne Wykle Dewitt

Cayce Nail Finger

Christopher Michael Greer

Colton T. High

Zacheree Joseph Lemmon

Diera Shamese Mathis

Travis P. McGhee

Richard Lee Moore

Chrystal R. Morris

Nadja Smith

Cristal E. Thompson

Certificate in Criminal Justice Technology

Stephen D. Andrews

Keri A. Baker

Shannon Elaine Bell

Patrick S. Campbell

Christopher F. Dantism

Jazmin Gomez

Gerald Greysen Gordy

Chad M. Howard

Dakota Knotts

Logan L. Link

Monica L. Miller

Kathryn Michelle Murray

Connie M. Ramsey

Dylan A. Roz

Amanda L. Smith

Jacob H. Tomlin

Keishla Vega

Shannon R. Wetzler

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Emergency Management

Jeremi D. Carter

Corbin Avison Hyland

Certificate in Esthetics Technology

Kaori Caldwell

Briana Monae Coleman

Tina Marie Geisler

Jessica Bennett Gourdin

Kaila Leigh Greer

Traci W Holtzclaw

Heather Marie King

Angela Nicole Kirk

Hua Lao

Jolianne Mallie Osgood

Nila Patel

Nancy Phungma Moye

Kristian Raymer

Alicia Geniece Ruffin

Sydney Samuelson

Alexandra Sturdivant

Tiffany L Wyatt

Toni S Wyatt

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Fire Protection Technology

Robert Kenneth Atwell

Brandon T. Barbee

Jeremi D. Carter

Benjamin R. Hapeman

Ryan Sherman Scharbarth

Casey G. Stiller

Certificate in Manicuring/Nail Technology

Alejandra B. Lopez

Stephanie Leigh Moore

Health and Education

Associate Degree Nursing

Matthew Biles

Khristal Leanne Blankenship

Jennifer D. Carter

Jennifer Leigh Carter

Teresa Lynn Crawford

Monica Aldridge Crossen

Chaley Morris Estabrook

Diana Marie Foster

Spencer Todd Graham

Jeremy Todd Greer

Summer Grubbs

Kelly Brown Hill

Jami Sharp Johnson

Sandoy C. Kelly

Allison Gail Lankford

Madelyn Renee Long

Renea Marie Massey

Judy McCarter

Kristen Tarnowsky Murray

Ashley Jones Overcash

Mary A. Overcash

Jennifer Deanne Parris-Jaime

Amanda Rae Pennell

Amanda Danielle Riggenbach

Erica A. Roberts

Hillary Rae Robinson

Miranda Rollins

Jessica Arlean Rumbley

Larissa Dawn Shuffler

Jamie Ann Smithman

Courtney Amanda Smoot

Laura Patricia Snyder

Kelly C. Stewart

Michelle Ann Terpstra

Kristen Joy Tsistinas

Dallas Clayton Turman

Rachel Ann Upright

Mallory Linda Vanderhoef

Kyle Wagner

Charayna M. Walker

Lauren Michelle Young

Associate in General Education Degree

Amanda Ashley Aldridge

Terry Allen

Maitland Brianna Allman

Alicia M. Barber

Stephanie Nicole Brinkman

Autumn E. Brooks

Angel Nicole Brown

Amanda Elaine Burdette

Ryan E. Callahan

Brittany L. Carpenter

Kyle M. Charron

Katherine E. Chenoweth

Annette Nicole Conley

Teresa L. Crawford

Ashlee Daniel

Chelsea A. Denton

April D. Donahue

Lyndsey Nicole Helm Earnhardt

Holley Nicole Edwards

Emily Suzanne Faust

Christina M. Field

Jessica Furr

Jeffrey C. Hicks

Amanda L. Hipple

Kelly Beaver Hodge

John Barry Hopkins

Ashley Breann Iddings

Kristina H. Jackson

Leslie Nichole Jarnagin

Brittany N. Johnson

Maziere Ilunga Kalula

Erica Ann Lettice

Cheri Price Lewis

Tia Marie Livengood

Leah I. Lochan

Rozzana Jereza Lowers

Courtney Dawn McGhee

Travis P. McGhee

Gerardo A. Mendez

Felicielle Moore

Jodie Shipton Nash

Mary Ashleigh Overcash

Hannah Leigh Patton

Raquel Alice Pease

Michael Weston Peck

Justin Phillips

Sarah L. Platt

Haley Kathleen Roop

Melissa Shayne Ross

Daryl T. Shenk

Justin A. Shoaf

Michelle Lynn Small

Kelli N. Smith

Valerie Nichole Spears

Wendy L. Spry

Jeremy Lee Stanton

Phillip Morgan Teague

Mallory Linda Vanderhoef

Charayna Michelle Walker

Jeffrey L. Waller

Suzanna Nathalie Ward

Kristy Norris Webb

Courtney S. Williams

Thelma B. Williams

Latisha Clark Womble

Linda Robinson Wood

Tracy L. Young

Associate in Applied Science- Early Childhood Education

Tenine M. Anderson

Jamila Oni Bowman

Jameesha D. Bursie

Zula Mae Butler

Eric Tyrone Cagle

Debra J. Clem

Norma Marable Drake

Jennifer Lee Ferguson

Jennifer L Heffner

LaJuan M Hopper

Lisa Michell Ingram

Tonya Lynn Mesimer

April Nicole Pearman

Mary Jane Ritchie

Pauline Barnes Rustin

Allison Ursula Singletary

Crystal L. Turner

Diploma in Early Childhood Education

Jamila Oni Bowman

Caylan Noelle Callahan

Kelley Lanier Ellis

Mary Jane Ritchie

Certificate in Early Childhood Education

Sunny Cress Dalton

Jennifer L. Heffner

Certificate in Infant/Toddler Care

April La-Shell Boone

Sunny Cress Dalton

Harriet Elaine Franklin

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Radiography

Kara Deann Baker

Crystal Dawn Hamrick

Jeffrey C. Hicks

Ashley Breann Iddings

Jon Everett Jackson

Matthew E. Litaker

Rozzana Jereza Lowers

Jonathan Garrett Luckadoo

Courtney Dawn McGhee

Felicielle Moore

Tracy L. Phelps

Taylor Lane Rogers

Chelsea Desiree Ware

Associate in Applied Science Degree- School-Age Education General Program

Taylor Nichole Riley

Natosha C. Trexler

Diploma in Dental Assisting

Ashlyn Sierra Baker

Haley Nicole Burleson

Jennifer L Butler

Amber Williams Carpenter

Kaylea Marie Fuller

Jordan Noelle Hornock

Madison Paige McGlamery

Katherine McLester

Barbara Dill Norris

Hannah Cheyenne Plummer

Kathryn Elisabeth Robinson

Dana Lynn White

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Carrie Renee Brown

Kristi N. Combs

Tonya Denise Cowans

Shelby Renee Cusack

Sarah F. Desmond

Sarah E. Gaska

Leslie Steele Irwin

Karen Barnard Jarman

Tia Marie Livengood

Renae N. Johnson

Amber Nicole Stabel

Crystal Lee Williams

Amber Nicole Yow

Engineering and Business Technologies

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Accounting

Stephanie Marie Clarke

Katelyn Amelia Collier

Magan Renae Eury

Amanda Elizabeth Faulkner

Thea Desmond Flynn

Shelia J. Garmon

Kristina Louise Kepley

Tammy H. Kimrey

Jasmine D. Marion

Jennifer Nicole South

Samantha Chandler Suehr

Diploma in Accounting

Janice Mooney Eury

Tammy Hodgson Kimrey *

Jeffrey L. Waller

Arlene A. Wilson

Certificate in Accounting

Carrie N. Corriher

Yvonne Stevens Hedrick

Tammy Hodgson Kimrey ®

Rhonda Ritchie

Caitlin E. Rouille

Kathy Elilzabeth Sang

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology

Jay Will Atwell, III

Sterling Baker

Michael D. Bankhead

Cody Allan Beutel

John-Ross Deadmon

Phillip N. Grant

Steven Lee Hepler

Jarrett L. Judkins

Austin Lee McIntyre

Douglas Ray Mingo

Natasha Yvonne Spears

Brandon Sweat

Diploma in Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology

Jay Will Atwell, III

Sterling Baker

Cody Allan Beutel

Robert M. Jones

Jarrett L. Judkins

Jonathan J. Mejia Zambrano

Brandon J. Peoples

Natasha Yvonne Spears

Tyler Staton Wilhelm

Certificate in Air Conditoning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology

Sterling Baker

Cody Allan Beutel

Robert M. Jones

Jarrett L. Judkins

Jaime John Kopczyk

Douglas R. Mingo

Brandon J. Peoples

Winfred N. Smith

Natasha Yvonne Spears

Julius T. Verrett

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Automotive Systems Technology

Zachary James Abell

Justin N. Raffaldt

Melissa D. Solomon

Walter B. Waggoner

Diploma in Automotive Systems Technology

Walter B. Waggoner

Certificate in Automotive Systems Technology

Brian E. Bingham

David Hutchens

Walter B. Waggoner

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Business Administration

Nicole Marie Barker

Hannah L. Brown

Katelyn A. Collier

Nichole M. Corl Efird

Stephanie Hogge Deal

Penny C. Dorton

Ashley Michelle Duncan

Sam A. Edmonds

Jessica Furr

Jelyn Nicole Gaines

Yvonne Stevens Hedrick

Bryan L. Holt

Eva E. Mills

Tiffany M. Morris

Lisa Anne Phifer

Leigh Ann Rash

Erik W. Rasmussen

Josue A. Robles Torres

Erandi Rodriguez Mendoza

Caitlin E. Rouille

Jessica Corn Shue

Melissa Dawn Smith

Melvin Thorne

Samuel Alexander Towne

Elizabeth Tucker

Regina N Williams

Diploma in Business Administration

Carrie N. Corriher

Sam A. Edmonds

Cynthia Jane Martens

Caitlin E. Rouille

Certificate in Business Administration

Carrie N. Corriher

Nicole Lauren Dupuis

Lyndsey Nicole Helm Earnhardt

Dianna Hampton

Caitlin E. Rouille

Daryl T. Shenk

Melissa D. Smith

Nathaniel D. Tallman

Charlotte C. Thatch

Raymond Richard Wright, Jr.

Baonhia Yang

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Business Administration/Marketing & Retailing

Stephen Davenport

Timothy Bernard Davis

Shyann N. Ewing

Naomi S .Ford

Sarah E. Gainey

Katie E. Harkey

Allison C. Keziah

Kristen M. Miller

Tenika S. Reddick

Mallory T. Redman

Caitlin E. Rouille

Daryl T. Shenk

Diploma in Business Administration/Marketing & Retailing

Kathy L. Holland

Caitlin E. Rouille

Certificate in Business Administration/Marketing & Retailing

Kathy L. Holland

Caitlin E. Rouille

Daryl T. Shenk

Associate in Applied Science Degree - Computer-Integrated Machining

Matthew S. Brewer

Enoc Cantero

Jason Conner Lowman

David Ortiz, Jr.

Jarrett Michael Speight

Certificate in Computer-Integrated Machining

Sean A. Cray

Associate in Applied Science Degree – Construction Management Technology

Grant Timothy Childress

Geoffrey William Devries

Scott Martin

Mark A. Vall

Certificate in Construction Management Technology

Scott Martin ®

Associate in Applied Science Degree – Electronics Engineering Technology

Allen Chang

Ruben David Guadalupe

Scott Harrison Hunt

Jody Q. Moffett

Andrew Michael Moyer

Dusty A. Vernon

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Electrical Systems Technology

Patrick C. Durant

Joshua P. Ensign

Clayton Allen Swaim

Certificate in Electrical Systems Technology

Joshua P. Ensign

Andrea M. Paz Pinto

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Industrial Engineering Technology

Gail Cline Bruce

Certificate in Industrial Engineering Technology

Lorin Richard Hess

Certificate in Mechanical Drafting Technology

Tyler Monroe Hatley

Charlie T. Turner

Choua Vue

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Mechanical Engineering Technology

Timothy F. Driggers, II

Kevin Hood

Johanna N. Jacome

Daniel Edward Perez

Charlie T. Turner

Choua Vue

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Charlie T. Turner

Choua Vue

Associate in Applied Science Degree – Motorsports Management

Tara Hope Calhoun

John E. Cole, Jr.

Michael P Dumond

Crystal Craig Mullis

Justin A. Shoaf

David D. Trexler

Associate in Applied Science Degree- Welding Technology

Kelcey Pierce

Certificate in Welding Technology

Manuel Adame

Emmett Lawrence Thomas

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alerts