Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Rowan-Cabarrus Community College announces President’s List for Fall 2020 Semester
Rowan-Cabarrus Community College

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College announces President’s List for Fall 2020 Semester

  • Updated
  • Comments
{{featured_button_text}}
rccc.jpg

SALISBURY — Rowan-Cabarrus Community College has announced students who earned President’s List recognition for the fall 2020 term. The President’s List recognizes full-time students achieving a grade point average of 4.0 for the semester.

“It is with great pleasure that I congratulate these students. Not only is this a tremendous accomplishment in itself, but they excelled in spite of unprecedented adversity due to the COVID-19 pandemic,” said Dr. Carol Spalding, president of Rowan-Cabarrus. “I believe that education is the best investment anyone can make, and I applaud the dedication of these students and wish them the best for all that is ahead.”

President’s List — Fall 2020

Albemarle: Keri Faulkner, Christopher Hudson.

Charlotte: Christopher Bakita, Leanne Barrios, Megan Berlin, Christian Bryant, Reema Choueiri, Spencer Connick, Samuel Cowles, Olivia Crawford, Charlette Cyrus, Michelle Forget, Chloe Graham, Bailey Heringslake, Marti Honeycutt, Shani Johnson, Pramati Kandyala, Matthew Kolibas, Jadyn Koranteng, Jin Lee, Melissa Pinckney, Jennifer Powell, Kelly Rater, Robert Rhyne, Daniela Santiago, Sophie Smith, Bethany Summers, Richard Walker, Hayden Wheaton, Kaila Whiting, Matthew Wiggins, Daijah Williams, Sophia Wingo, Moses Yarsiah.

China Grove: Jacob Barringer, Taylor Brigman, Tori Brown, John Carpenter, Brittina Carruth, Amy Deyarmon, Haley Good, Matthew Jenkins, Lacie Lipke, Cameron Marsh, Nolan Miller, Payton Sloop, Abby Wallace, Rachel Webster, Bailey Webster.

Cleveland: Megyan Anglin, Grace Fisher, Haley Foster, Alexandria Sawyer, Katie Williams.

Concord: Paytene Rice, Taylor Allison, Wafa Anwar, Zoe Archambault, Patricia Arrowood, Nada Asad, Jordan Baker, Emily Baker, Julie Barnum, Joseline Barrera Ramirez, Sarah Beasley, Jayden Benjamin, Carly Birchard, Kelley Bizjak, Sarah Bjerg, Elvin Bonilla, Claire Brathier, Alicia Brouillette, Ariana Brown, Jayden Burns, Robert Byrns, Junior Cabrera Reyes, Ryan Callejas, Kaitlynne Carr, Melinda Carrillo, Kayla Charles, Marielle Cooper, Belamy Counou, Michelle Cox, Amanda Crivello, Lisa Crowder, Kathryn Cummings, Julia Dahlman, Kristen Dain, Heather Derby, Kamden Dodson, Alicia Dotson, Tyler Fay, Taylor Field, Danielle Foard, Ryan Gadwah, Jason Giffin, Morgan Gifford, Chaunda Goldson Davis, Meredith Gross, Makena Hackett, Noelle Harris, Logan Hartsell, Ivy Harvell, Jennifer Hendricks, Emily Hill, Alexandra Honeycutt, Sean Irwin, Kyle Karbowski, Lily Kartheiser, Marcellus Kibler, Anna King, Kayleigh Laibson, Gabriel Larson, Lisa Lisk, London Little, Kiely Little, Erica Manson, Michael Marais, Cassandra Mayo, Michael McGough, Aidan McIntosh, Macy Mejia, Tyrone Mercer, Leeanna Mills, Rianna Moore, Britney Morales-Chavez, Misozi Mwanza, Shriya Nandimandalam, Jocelyne Nava, Amanda Neal, Hannah Normand, Lavern Overton, Braxton Parker, Shirley Pearson, Jared Pelofsky, Thomas Penn, Tiana Perez, Diana Perez Diaz, William Perry, Samantha Phillips, T’yanna Phillips, Sarah Plott, Hailey Pollock, Gabriela Potts, Kaleb Prast, Nekeisha Prawl, Amanda Prifti, Asia Pryor, Premilla Redd, Jayla Renaud, Alan Reyes-Navarrete, Barbara Ritter, Isabelle Roach, Sidney Rodriguez, Jake Rogers, Lawson Rogers, Olivia Rothgeb, Aliyah Royal, Samantha Russ, Camden Saffell, Jeanine Saffery, Collin Safrit, Shane Schleicher, Emma Schrider, Miranda Shiwnandan, Loryn Shropshire, Lauren Simineau, Ryan Skye, Kaylah Sloop, Eli Smyly, Jaden St John, Tess Sullivan, Jennifer Taylor, Alexis Tchakarov, Tyler Tran, Grace Tucker, Ewura Aba Turkson, Tiana Turner, David Vance, Leslie Velazquez Avila, Samantha Velazquez-Avila, Carlos Vides, Harrison Vinson, Adam Warr, Lakeisha Weaks, Hailey Wensil, Marlena Whalley, Moriah White, Haley Wichman, Natalie Wilson.

Cornelius: Casey Ray.

Davidson: Amy Bumpass, Kimberly Crochet, Nicholas Dimitriou, Amelia Edgerton, Ainsley Edgerton, Brandon Jenks, Brenden Osier, Clayton Perry, Morgan Smith, Nathan Ulla.

Gastonia: Heber Portela Da Rosa.

Gold Hill: Melissa Gantt, Ashley Purser, Caleb Stanley.

Harrisburg: Courtney Cook, Alina Cukro, Adam Dameron, Aimee D’Amore, Jeff Efird, Lara Elmalek, Olivia Greene, Matthew McDaniel, Michael Navel, Ethan Nguyen, Jed Price, William Rucker, Katie Todd, Glenn Watson.

Hillsborough: Ben Grubbs.

Huntersville: Susan Floberg, Autumn Goodwin, Cameron Locklear, Nicholas Manduke, Gabriela Nino, Jennifer Thomas, Aubri Womble.

Indian Trail: Erin Stevens.

Kannapolis: Abigail Abernathy, Alexis Acosta, Martine Alexander, Madison Allman, Celena Amburgey, Holland Anderson, Andrew Aponte, Aurica Arnett, Edwin Barrera, Adenike Baruti, Haley Beck, Danielle Bergdoll, Theresa Black, Kayla Trishia Bleza, Brandie Cline, Kevin Cortes, Nic Crainshaw, Brandon Disher, Taylor Drye, Marilyn Drye, Leah Edwards, Migdy Gonzalez, John Grissom, Suzanna Guinn, Raychel Harrity, Kaitlyn Hayes, Taylor Henry, Germanico Herrera, Crystal Ivey, Chasity Jackson, Juan Jacquez, Shatara Kellam, Breanna Kelley, Natalia Leigh, Emily Lipp, Brenda Mauldin, April McMahan, Katherine Messick, Austin Mincey, Janiece Morrow, Jun-Fung Ng, Catherine Ogg, Stephanie Ortiz, Danissa Pineda-Amaya, Rebecca Reese, Erin Remley, Eleanora Rheinecker, Tenae Richardson, Savanah Ruiz, Rachel Scharf, Ashlynn Stokes, Jessica Stokes, Carmyn Teague, Rashinna Tolbert, Virginia Van Pelt, Jessica Woliver, Octavia Worthy.

Landis: Sara Ahmadi, Joyce Darling, Kassidy King, Raquel Landaverde, Mark Livengood, Kimberly McDaniel, Tomesha Murray, MacKenzie Rippey, Josue Tello-Perez.

Lewisville: Rachel Foley.

Lexington: Hope Askins, Brian Barker, Brandi Cox, Elizabeth Everhart, Melvin Hill, Kasey Huff.

Linwood: Emily Thompson, Megan Worley.

Locust: Noah Early, Dakota Raborn, Addison Storey.

Midland: Anna Glosson, Cassidy Haigler, Sumi Lee, Briant McDaniel, Jessy Perez Perez, Heather Phillips, Carrie Stephens, Wanda Williams.

Mocksville: Priscilla Fitzgerald, Jordan Lagle.

Monroe: Susanna Covington, Marie Griffin.

Mooresville: Courtney Browning, Nathan Buckner, Clint Buff, Erica Conjelko, Rebecca Davis, Stephanie Fulton, Jael Hall, Kristen Hamelink, Kendall Hyatt, Shasta Karriker, John Lott, Will McLaughlin, Brandi Miller, Darlene Pickman.

Mount Pleasant: Caden Furr, Imer Garcia, Allyson Harkey, Selwyn Lang, Lainey Love, Avery Maulden, Savanna Quate, Nicholas Stancil.

Mount Ulla: Sadie Bradford, Aaron Davis, Grace Gunther, Morgan Owen, Jack Wilhelm.

Raleigh: Harry Gaul.

Richfield: Hannah Mayhew.

Rockwell: Austin Burchette, Tyler Cockrell, Emma Deaton, Elisabeth Funderburk, Matthew Gelormine, Cassidy Hardeman, Jeremy Hazlett, Jorden Lopez, Aubrey Love, Tiffany Shoe.

Salisbury: Noah Arntsen, Mitzi Avilez—Hernandez, Skylar Ballard, Nicholas Batizy, Kathryn Belk, Mallory Braun, Madelyne Brenseke, Meredith Burton, Kaitlyn Campbell, Caroline Cardelle, Angela Childs, Sarah Christy, Jaden Collins, Dylan Connolly, Dalton Connolly, Nicholas Cornacchione, Griffin Corriher, Ariel Coughenour, Antoinetta Cowan, Hannah Cruse, Mitchell Darnell, Martha Diaz, Kaden Dunlap, Colby Edmonds, Allison Ennis, Mayra Fabian-Gonzalez, Elani Filkins, Berlinda Glaylue, Brandon Grimmett, Mattox Henderson, Chandler Herring, Baleigh Hill, Mason Hill, Tyler Johnson, Taylor Jones, Peyton Lambert, Jahmeka Lee, Cody Lehr, Bradin Lilly, Ronni Lilly, Quinn Lockhart, Melanie Long, Jairo Lopez, Ivy Lor, Eric Lundy, Audrey McGrail, Teresa Medlin, Angela Mills, Atlanta Mills, Brooke Mitchell, Layla Mohammad, Teresa Mowery, Piper Muire, Laura Myers, Mandy Nester, Amy Nguyen, Katie Nichols, Samuel Otten, Madison Patton, Dana Pendleton, Kristin Phillips, Anousa Phomsaly, Thalia Renteria, Brooke Riggs, Brittany Rose, Robert Ross, Michelle Sachse, Nallely Sanchez-Lopez, Patty Scott, Phoebe Shields, Chase Shoaf, Helmut Shomaker, Avery Shull, Abby Smith, Jordan Stapf, Alicia Strange, Karley Teague, Anne Thorne, Sara Torres Alejandre, Dalton Vandevere, Erica Vedeikis, Emily Wanamaker, Madison Ward, Nicholas Weaver, Grace Webb, Jaxon Wheeler, Ellen Yang, Molly Yow, Jennifer Yule.

Snow Camp: Bradley Lewis.

Spencer: Candy Andruzzi, Dusty Cox, Christopher Eller, Maranda Smith-Crowe, Richard Tester.

Stanley: Cierra Jenkins.

Statesville: Adam Brown.

Thomasville: Elizabeth Jenkins.

Troutman: Ja’monica Wasson.

Wilkesboro: Ashlynn Skerbinc.

Woodleaf: Ian Nettles, Taylor Walton, Allison Watson.

For more information about Rowan-Cabarrus Community College, visit www.rccc.edu or call 704-216-RCCC (7222).

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alerts